Exams

Focus on

Written and oral exams will take place in person, in compliance with safety and distancing rules. Waivers to the in-person exam requirement will be granted only for the following reasons:

  • Covid-19 positive or quarantined students
  • Students with underlying health concerns, as laid down by law
  • Students residing in countries with health restrictions or cross-border travel restrictions.

The waiver request may be sent via email or the LezioniUnimi app, as required by the Academic Board for each study programme and announced on the programme webiste. Students of degree programmes that adopt  the email procedure may request a waiver from the in-person exam requirement by submitting the self-certification form with a copy of their ID.

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Help and assistance

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Student's opinion survey

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed
Political, Economic and Social Sciences exames rules

Registrations for exam sessions start fourteen days before the date set, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. The deadline for registrations is four days before the exam, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. 

To be able to sit an exam session, you must register within the deadlines. Students who are not registered cannot sit the exam

First year students can register for exams only at the end of the quarters in which the course is delivered (regardless of the date when teaching was concluded). 

Exams calendar

Check exams calendar by day, month or year in this page or on:

Download app

Lezioniunimi is available on: 

Date: 27/10/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERONI CLAUDIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/10/2021 to 21/10/2021

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 12:30

Teacher: GREMBI VERONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Sala lauree

Time: 18:00

Teacher: MANZI GIANCARLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 04/11/2021

Location: aula da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/10/2021 to 28/10/2021

Date: 04/11/2021

Location: aula da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/10/2021 to 28/10/2021

Date: 11/11/2021

Location: Aula E Via Pace

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MONTANELLI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 21/10/2021 to 05/11/2021

Date: 25/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 09:00

Teacher: OROFINO MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/11/2021 to 19/11/2021

Date: 24/11/2021

Location: Aula seminari via Livorno

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GENTA DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 04/11/2021 to 18/11/2021

Date: 19/11/2021

Location: Aula 27

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MARAFFI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/10/2021 to 15/11/2021

Date: 22/11/2021

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BONINI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 02/11/2021 to 16/11/2021

Date: 27/10/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERONI CLAUDIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/10/2021 to 21/10/2021

Date: 11/11/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:30

Teacher: RIPAMONTI LAURA ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 21/10/2021 to 05/11/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMNETO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021


(L' APPELLO SI SVOLGE SU APPUNTAMENTO)

Date: 03/11/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 12:30

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 13/10/2021 to 27/10/2021

Date: 19/11/2021

Location: Aula 21

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/10/2021 to 15/11/2021

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 25

Time: 16:30

Teacher: IACONE FABRIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 12:30

Teacher: GREMBI VERONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 12/11/2021

Location: Aula 21

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/10/2021 to 08/11/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 08:30

Teacher: NICOLUSSI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Aula 11

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PUCCETTI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 10:00

Teacher: GAITO SABRINA TIZIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021

Date: 03/11/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 27/10/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMNETO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021


L' APPELLO SI SVOLGE SU APPUMTAMENTO

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 12:30

Teacher: GREMBI VERONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 25

Time: 15:00

Teacher: MASSARO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Sala lauree

Time: 18:00

Teacher: MANZI GIANCARLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 19/01/2022

Location: SALA LAUREE

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MANZI GIANCARLO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/12/2021 to 13/01/2022

Date: 04/11/2021

Location: aula da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/10/2021 to 28/10/2021

Date: 04/11/2021

Location: aula da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/10/2021 to 28/10/2021

Date: 11/11/2021

Location: Aula E Via Pace

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MONTANELLI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 21/10/2021 to 05/11/2021

Date: 25/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 09:00

Teacher: OROFINO MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 05/11/2021 to 19/11/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: Aula 13

Time: 09:00

Teacher: OROFINO MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 20/12/2021

Location: AULA 22

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PERRI PIERLUIGI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/12/2021 to 14/12/2021


Primo trimestre 2021/2022

Date: 24/11/2021

Location: Aula seminari via Livorno

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GENTA DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 04/11/2021 to 18/11/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: AULA 26

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GENTA DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 19/11/2021

Location: Aula 27

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MARAFFI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/10/2021 to 15/11/2021

Date: 21/12/2021

Location: AULA 20

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MARAFFI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 02/12/2021 to 16/12/2021

Date: 21/01/2022

Location: Aula Seminari - via Livorno

Time: 16:30

Teacher: MARAFFI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 31/12/2021 to 17/01/2022

Date: 22/11/2021

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BONINI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 02/11/2021 to 16/11/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 14:30

Teacher: DEGL'INNOCENTI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021


Primo trimestre 2021/2022

Date: 20/12/2021

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BONINI STEFANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 01/12/2021 to 14/12/2021


Secondo Trimestre 2020/2021

Date: 20/01/2022

Location: Aula 25

Time: 10:30

Teacher: DEGL'INNOCENTI MARTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 30/12/2021 to 14/01/2022

Date: 27/10/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERONI CLAUDIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/10/2021 to 21/10/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 13:30

Teacher: MERONI CLAUDIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 14/01/2022

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERONI CLAUDIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/12/2021 to 10/01/2022

Date: 11/11/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:30

Teacher: RIPAMONTI LAURA ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 21/10/2021 to 05/11/2021

Date: 15/12/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:30

Teacher: RIPAMONTI LAURA ANNA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/11/2021 to 10/12/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMNETO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021


(L' APPELLO SI SVOLGE SU APPUNTAMENTO)

Date: 12/01/2022

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMENTO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 23/12/2021 to 06/01/2022


APPELLO SU APPUNTAMENTO

Date: 03/11/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 12:30

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 13/10/2021 to 27/10/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 11:00

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 13/01/2022

Location: Aula 23

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 23/12/2021 to 07/01/2022

Date: 19/11/2021

Location: Aula 21

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/10/2021 to 15/11/2021

Date: 12/01/2022

Location: Aula Seminari - SPS Conservatorio

Time: 08:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 22/12/2021 to 05/01/2022

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ZOLLO LAMBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 27/01/2022

Location: Ufficio docente

Time: 12:30

Teacher: ZOLLO LAMBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 07/01/2022 to 21/01/2022

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 25

Time: 16:30

Teacher: IACONE FABRIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: AULA 5

Time: 13:00

Teacher: BASTIANIN ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021


NO VERBALE

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 15:00

Teacher: IACONE FABRIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 15/01/2022

Location: Aula 20

Time: 10:00

Teacher: BASTIANIN ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 27/12/2021 to 11/01/2022


NO VERBALE

Date: 22/01/2022

Location: Aula 13

Time: 08:30

Teacher: IACONE FABRIZIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/01/2022 to 18/01/2022

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 13:00

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 15/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 12:30

Teacher: GREMBI VERONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/10/2021 to 09/11/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: AULA 3

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BASTIANIN ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 23/11/2021 to 07/12/2021

Date: 12/11/2021

Location: Aula 21

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/10/2021 to 08/11/2021

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 13:00

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021

Date: 10/01/2022

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MERCURI LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 20/12/2021 to 03/01/2022

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 08:30

Teacher: NICOLUSSI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 26

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NICOLUSSI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 09:30

Teacher: ZOLLO LAMBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 28/01/2022

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 09:30

Teacher: ZOLLO LAMBERTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 10/01/2022 to 24/01/2022

Date: 26/11/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BARISIONE MAURO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 08/11/2021 to 22/11/2021

Date: 05/11/2021

Location: Aula 11

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PUCCETTI GIOVANNI

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: Sala Lauree

Time: 10:00

Teacher: GAITO SABRINA TIZIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:00

Teacher: GAITO SABRINA TIZIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 03/11/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 15/10/2021 to 27/10/2021

Date: 16/11/2021

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMNETO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 26/10/2021 to 10/11/2021


L' APPELLO SI SVOLGE SU APPUMTAMENTO

Date: 10/12/2021

Location: APPELLO SU APPUNTAMNETO

Time:

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021


APPELLO RISERVATO