Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Help and assistance

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Student's opinion survey

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed
Political, Economic and Social Sciences exames rules

Registrations for exam sessions start fourteen days before the date set, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. The deadline for registrations is four days before the exam, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. 

To be able to sit an exam session, you must register within the deadlines. Students who are not registered cannot sit the exam

First year students can register for exams only at the end of the quarters in which the course is delivered (regardless of the date when teaching was concluded). 

Annual exams calendar

The exam schedule for the entire academic year can be consulted on:

Below you can find the exam sessions already available on Unimia - Exam registration

Download app

Lezioniunimi is available on: 

Upcoming exam sessions

Date: 13/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VEZZONI CRISTIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MASSARO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Aula seminari Via Livorno

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:30

Teacher: AURELIANI THOMAS

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 21

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: ALIBERTI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Via Celoria, 2 - aula da definire

Time: 14:00

Teacher: DEL GIORGIO ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Aula città studi

Time: 08:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BASTIANIN ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: aula 6

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CARBONE GIOVANNI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 03/07/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 14:00

Teacher: BUSCEMI MARTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 22

Time: 13:00

Teacher: LANNI SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 3

Time: 15:00

Teacher: AGNOLETTO VITTORIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 13/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VEZZONI CRISTIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: BOTTINO GABRIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 22/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SARTI SIMONE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 16:00

Teacher: MICELI SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PITZOLU DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 09/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 11:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: aula 5

Time: 09:00

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: aula 26

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MASSARI MONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 23

Time: 14:30

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MAGNI BEATRICE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MAGNI BEATRICE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ZIRULIA LORENZO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MASSARO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MASSARO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MICHELETTI ALESSANDRA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/08/2024 to 30/08/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: Not provided.

Teacher: LIBERALI BENEDETTA MARIA COSETTA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Recorded on transcript

Registration: From 28/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MELI ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Aula seminari Via Livorno

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: aula 21

Time: 09:30

Teacher: CARNI' ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 04/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:30

Teacher: AURELIANI THOMAS

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:30

Teacher: AURELIANI THOMAS

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 21

Time: 09:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 12:30

Teacher: SALINI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 21/08/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: ALIBERTI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 15/07/2024

Date: 15/11/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: ALIBERTI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/10/2024 to 11/11/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: studio docente, Via Celoria 18, VII piano

Time: 11:00

Teacher: GAITO SABRINA TIZIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/08/2024 to 11/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Via Celoria, 2 - aula da definire

Time: 14:00

Teacher: DEL GIORGIO ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: Aula città studi

Time: 08:30

Teacher: FORESTI SARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: aula 22

Time: 12:30

Teacher: TORALDO MARIA LAURA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: Su appuntamento - concpordare con il docente

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CESA BIANCHI NICOLO' ANTONIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: Su appuntamento - concordare con il docente

Time: 08:30

Teacher: FERRARA ALFIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 20/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BASTIANIN ANDREA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: aula 6

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CARBONE GIOVANNI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 03/07/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 09:00

Teacher: CARBONE GIOVANNI MARCO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 14:00

Teacher: BUSCEMI MARTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Aula 2 informatica

Time: 18:00

Teacher: BUSCEMI MARTINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 22

Time: 13:00

Teacher: LANNI SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: aula 21

Time: 13:00

Teacher: LANNI SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 21/08/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 3

Time: 15:00

Teacher: AGNOLETTO VITTORIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 13/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 08:30

Teacher: VEZZONI CRISTIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 04/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 14:30

Teacher: VEZZONI CRISTIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 16/08/2024 to 29/08/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: BOTTINO GABRIELE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 10/07/2024 to 22/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FIAMINGO CRISTIANA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 04/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 12/09/2024

Location: Aula E - via Pace

Time: 09:00

Teacher: VITALE ALESSANDRO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/08/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SARTI SIMONE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 16:00

Teacher: MICELI SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 01/07/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 12:00

Teacher: MICELI SIMONA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 27/08/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PITZOLU DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 09/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 10:00

Teacher: BODINI MATTEO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: aula 12

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BONARDI OLIVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 13/09/2024

Location: aula 12

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BONARDI OLIVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/08/2024 to 09/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 11:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: aula 5

Time: 09:00

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 10:00

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 19/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: aula 26

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MASSARI MONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 28/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: aula 24

Time: 12:30

Teacher: MASSARI MONICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 10:00

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/06/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 14/09/2024

Location: aula 11

Time: 10:00

Teacher: MADAMA ILARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 27/08/2024 to 10/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: aula 23

Time: 14:30

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 25/06/2024 to 09/07/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: aula 22

Time: 14:30

Teacher: DALLA CHIESA FERNANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 21/08/2024 to 03/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 06/09/2024

Location: aula 4

Time: 10:30

Teacher: ROSSINI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 22/08/2024 to 02/09/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MAGNI BEATRICE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: aula 20

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MAGNI BEATRICE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 16/07/2024